Division Director ~ Tanis Rosa - tanisrosa.wlhockey@gmail.com

A Message from your Director:  August 23, 2021

Hello hockey players and families.  My name is Tanis Rosa, and I will be your House Coordinator for the season.  Below you will find that your player has been placed in either Group 1 or Group 2, as well as the ice times they will be attending for the first couple of weeks of hockey. I know many of the players are also trying out for the Atom/U11 Development team but in accordance with Hockey Canada, all Atom/U11 players are required to attend these ice sessions.

For all of the sessions below, I am looking for 6 on-ice coaches who can help with evaluations.  Please let me know ASAP if you can assist.

Please follow social distancing protocols, wear a mask, use hand sanitizer, and stay home if anyone in your family is showing Covid-19 signs or symptoms.

Please follow rules posted throughout the complex.

Lasktly, if you are interested in becoming a head coach, assistant coach, on-ice helper, team manager, HCSP or Covid assessment personnel, please let me know ASAP.

Thank you for registering your player, if you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me.

Tanis Rosa ~ U11 and U13 Division Director

250-305-7464  tanisrosa.wlhockey@gmail.com

U11 Coordinator:

TBA

These groups are for EVALUATION PURPOSES ONLY and ARE NOT TEAMS.

The Pre skate SATURDAY Sept. 11 & SUNDAY Sept. 12 is not mandatory, it is a chance to blow the cobwebs off the skates. FULL GEAR REQUIRED.

EVALUATIONS are TUESDAY, September 14th - FULL GEAR.

PLEASE REMEMBER WATER BOTTLES!!

Here is to the kids on the ice 2021-2022!

Group 1

Optional Pre Skates: September 11 @ 11:15 - 12:15

and September 12 @ 8:45-9:45 

MANDATORY Evaluations: September 14th @ 5:30-6:30

Group 2

Optional Pre Skate: September 11 @ 12:30 - 1:30 PM

and September 12 @ 10:00 -11:00 AM

MANDATORY Evaluations: September 14 @ 6:45-7:45 PM 

Group 1

Chase Benvin
Oliver Bobrowski
Ryden Bowering
Matthew Boyd Gilbert
Kane Brereton
Addyson Brown
Rylan Buick
Ken Campbell
Zion Campbell
Reed Christenson
Parker Cook
Evan D'andrea
Holden Dell
Dylan Doxtator
Natyra Elkins
Gavin Francis
Jayda Frizzi
Landon Galisky
Layne Gentles
Kesley Gerhardi
Paige Gerrior
Mathias Goodrich
Tyson Graham
Brendan Guichon
Sanin Haig Brown
Wade Hansen
Lucas Harrison
Gabriel Hatt
Declan Hopkins
Devin Huitema
Sophie Johnson
Lucas Johnson
Lane Judd
Emmett Ketter
Flynn Kinley
Phoenix Lachapelle
Pacey Lambe
Colten Landry
Henry Larson Allan
Kesler Linklater
Taylin Lucas
Ethan Dyami Mansfield Paul
Carter Mclennan
Owen Mcmartin
Jarrett Mecham
Cole Morphet
Easton Neuner
Cole Olsen
Halle Overton
Michael Palmantier
Callum Peterson
Hunter Pilkington
Caelan Prest
Bryson Rennie
Terrell Robbins
Dexten Rolph
Quinn Rosa
Sutter Rowse
Aidan Ryan
Hayden Shewchuk
Toben Shortreed
Kloey Spence
Teerach Suapa
Kalen Surette
Tryan Swampy Rivet
Emmeline Theriault
Cody Thiessen
Kalan Vath
Ty Williston
Ayrilee Wilson
Cash Worthington
Pascal Kyrann Wycotte
Rhyder Forster
Carys Stump
Talyn Wycotte