TASEKO MINES

Administration Login

Login

Password

Midget House - Home





News

FINAL PLAY-OFF GAMES

FINAL PLAY-OFF GAMES
Good Luck to all the teams!

Sunday February 26, 2017
5:30 – 7:00pm Gold Medal Game
2nd – Team Blue vs. 1st - Team Green

Sunday February 26, 2017
6:15 – 7:45pm Bronze Medal Game
3rd – Team Red vs. 4th – Team White

Posted on February 26, 2017

YEAR END SCHEDULE

One final regular game on Wednesday February 15 ( Team 3 vs. Team 4)  and then on to Year End Challenge

Practices


Team 3 & Team 2 February 20 MONDAY @ 8:15-9:15 PM on Rink 1


Team 1 & Team 4 February 27 MONDAY @ 8:15-9:15 PM on Rink 1


Year End Challenge Rules

1.    We will have 6 games following the schedule below.  The winner of each of the six games will receive 2  points or one         point for each team for a tie. 

2.    Points will be added up and third place will play fourth place in the Bronze medal game and first place will play second         place in the Gold medal game. 

3.    Tie breakers will be in the following order:

                Head to head

                 Goals for and against

                 Penalty minutes


Schedule


YEC 1 Friday February 17      7:30-9:00    Rink 2    Team 1 vs Team 2


YEC 2 Saturday February 18 5:30 – 7:00 Rink 1    Team 3 vs Team 1


YEC 3 Sunday  February 19   5:30 – 7:00  Rink 2    Team 2 vs  Team 3


YEC 4 Wednesday Feb. 22     8:00- 9:30    Rink 2    Team 4 vs  Team 1


YEC 5 Friday February 24    6:45 – 8:15  Rink 1    Team 2 vs Team 4


YEC 6 Saturday February 25 7:45- 9:15  Rink 2    Team 4 vs  Team 3



Bronze Medal Game- Sunday February 26 6:15-7:45        3rd vs 4th


Gold  Medal Game- Sunday February 26 5:30 -7:00           2nd vs 1st


 Good luck to all the teams! 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 


Posted on February 13, 2017

SCHEDULE UPDATED JANUARY 29

Sunday January 29

            Team 3 (Green) vs. Team 2 (White) 4:30 – 6:00pm, Rink 2

            Team 4 (Blue) vs. Team 1 (Red) 6:15 – 7:45pm, Rink 2

 

Monday January 30 – PRACTICE

            Team 2 & Team 3, 8:15 – 9:15pm, Rink 2

 

Wednesday February 1

            Team 4 (Blue) vs Team 3 (Green)  8:00 – 9:30pm, Rink 2

 

Friday February 3

           Team 4 (Blue) vs Team 3 (Green)  7:30 – 9:00pm, Rink 1        


Sunday February 5

           Team 3 (Green) vs Team 4 (Blue)  5:30 – 7:00pm, Rink 1

 

Monday February 6 – PRACTICE

            Team 4 & Team 1 8:15 – 9:15pm, Rink 1

 

Wednesday February 8

            Team 2 (White) vs Team 3 (Green) 8:00 – 9:30pm, Rink 2

 

Saturday February 11

            Team 1 (Red) vs Team 4 (Blue) 8:45 – 10:15pm, Rink 1

 

Sunday February 12

            Team 2 (White) vs. Team 1 (Red) 6:00 – 7:30pm

 

Monday February 13 – Happy FAMILY DAY!  No practice

 

Wednesday February 15

            Team 3 (Green) vs Team 4 (Blue) 8:00 – 9:30pm, Rink 2


Posted on January 26, 2017


www.rampinteractive.com